Sched.com Conference Mobile Apps
eLearningNexGen
has ended
Create Your Own Event
eLearningNexGen
Schedule
Simple
Expanded
Grid
By Room
Speakers/Presenters
Sponsors/Vendors
Booth Space
Attendees
Map
Search
or browse by date + venue
KEYNOTE
LUNCH
Workshops
Popular
Sign up
or
log in
to bookmark your favorites and sync them to your phone or calendar.
menu
Menu
Schedule
Speakers/Presenters
Sponsors/Vendors
Booth Space
Attendees
Map
Search
tune
Filter sessions
Simple
Expanded
Grid
By Room
Wednesday
, June 17
8:30am EDT
Arrival
MAIN CONFERENCE ENTRANCE
9:00am EDT
Education "F" Words. Don't worry, it's not that "F" Word.
Auditorium
Nicholas Provenzano
10:15am EDT
20 Time in Education
Auditorium
Nicholas Provenzano
Animation and Stop Motion
RM 134
Greg Bryant
Awesome Websites and Apps
RM 127
Mike Feagans
Captivating Kids with iPads
RM 132
Darvenia Smith
Classroom Communication tools
RM 135
Jeremy Snyder
Don't go alone, Go Math!
RM 129
Ron Buses
Flipped Classroom
RM 130
Jennifer Bowen
Math Problem Solving Using Book Creator and Notability
RM 131
Lori Meeks
Messy or Managed? Tips for Getting a Handle on Your District’s Devices
RM 136
Successful eLearning In and Out of the Elementary
RM 138
Randy Maurer
11:15am EDT
Blogging for Kids of All Ages
RM 132
Susanne Evans • Christy Unger
Digital Tools to Support Reading and Writing
Auditorium
Nicholas Provenzano
eBackpack - Unlock Technology, R-Imagine Learning with a Digital Classroom **JUST ADDED**
RM 127
Shelbi Morales
Flipped Classroom
RM 130
Jennifer Bowen
Incorporating iPads into the Music Classroom
RM 133
Lindsay Bollhoefer
Math Problem Solving Using Book Creator and Notability
RM 131
Lori Meeks
Successful eLearning In and Out of the Elementary
RM 138
Randy Maurer
12:00pm EDT
LUNCH
Cafeteria
1:15pm EDT
20 Time in Education
Auditorium
Nicholas Provenzano
AGA Math, less talking more doing approach to teaching mathematics
RM 129
Ron Buses
Alternatives to Edmodo and Google Classroom
RM 130
Adam Morelock
Classroom Innovations (Primary)
RM 127
Kim Cunningham • Robyn Dill
Digital e-Learning Days and the Special Ed Student
RM 136
Jim Lambert
Flipped Primary Classroom
RM 131
Nicole Berg • Kacee Dean • Tami Maurer • Beth Willis
Incorporating iPads into the Music Classroom
RM 133
Lindsay Bollhoefer
Interactive Graphing
RM 135
Cory Howard
Using Clone Apps
RM 134
Greg Bryant
Using iPad Apps for Activities in the Classroom
RM 132
Michelle Larson • Danielle Lorenz
2:15pm EDT
'How to' create flipped videos
RM 131
Nicole Berg • Kacee Dean • Tami Maurer • Beth Willis
Amazing Free Apps for Younger Grades
RM 137
Katie Sundheimer • Angie Watson
Blogging for Kids of All Ages
RM 132
Susanne Evans • Christy Unger
Captivating Kids with iPads
RM 134
Darvenia Smith
Inspire Your Students and Inspire Your Lessons with INSPIRE
RM 133
Jennifer Longgood
Integrating iPads into Lab Activities
RM 138
Adam Morelock
Integrating Technology in the Elementary Related Arts Areas
RM 130
Ashleigh Burket • Jill Schroer • Kathy Simmons
Kinderpads
RM 127
Karalee Graves
Portable Word Walls
RM 135
Kalyn Smith
Sifting through eReader Apps
RM 136
Jim Lambert
Thursday
, June 18
8:30am EDT
Arrival
MAIN CONFERENCE ENTRANCE
9:00am EDT
What to look for in Today’s Classroom
Auditorium
George Couros
10:15am EDT
Apps Galore for a Primary Classroom
RM 130
Kim Cunningham • Robyn Dill
Be INSPIRED!
RM 133
Patricia Waterman
Creating Blended Learning Environments
Auditorium
George Couros
Creating Content in the Classroom (iBooks Author)
RM 137
Apple (Brian Rossmann and Scott Kline)
eBackpack - Unlock Technology, R-Imagine Learning with a Digital Classroom **JUST ADDED**
RM 135
Shelbi Morales
Flipping the Classroom
RM 136
Heidi Webster
Introducing OrangeSlice rubric
RM 132
Matt Buchanan
Programming with Scratch and Makey Makey
RM 127
Brandon Mink
Technology Tools to Use in the Classroom
RM 134
Matt Carver
The Middle School Experience
RM 129
Mike Goodrich • Rachele Temme
Using Vernier Lab Quest 2
RM 131
Craig Williams
11:15am EDT
Apps and App Smashing
RM 137
Shaughn O'Neal • Charisse Smith
Creating a Digital Footprint for our Students
Auditorium
George Couros
Destiny Library Resource
RM 131
Jennifer Longgood
Flipped Classroom
RM 134
Kevin Pax
iBooks Author For Teacher Created Content Part 1 (2 Session Span)
RM 135
Michael Berg
iPad Troubleshooting for Teachers
RM 132
Pat Bernotas
Productivity and Creation on iPad (Keynote, Pages and Numbers, iMovie and Garageband)
RM 136
Apple (Brian Rossmann and Scott Kline)
Skyward Testing and Data Tracking
RM 127
Madison Quinette • Monica Zavala
Supplementing a Math Course with an iPad
RM 129
DelRoy Ortmann
The Middle School Experience
RM 130
Mike Goodrich • Rachele Temme
Watch Your Language
RM 133
Andrew Bowers
12:00pm EDT
LUNCH
Cafeteria
1:15pm EDT
Connecting With Parents
RM 133
Katie Sundheimer
eBackpack in the Classroom
RM 131
Nicole Sheppard
Enhancing Teaching and Learning with iPad
RM 136
Apple (Brian Rossmann and Scott Kline)
Flipped Classroom
RM 134
Kevin Pax
iBooks Author For Teacher Created Content Part 2 (2 Session Span)
RM 135
Michael Berg
iLearning in the Elementary Classroom
RM 130
Nicole Berg • Kacee Dean • Tami Maurer • Beth Willis
iTunes U and HS Flip
RM 138
Jill Thomas
Skyward Testing and Data Tracking
RM 127
Madison Quinette • Monica Zavala
Tips and Tricks for Searching the Web
RM 132
Jennifer Longgood
Watch Your Language
RM 129
Andrew Bowers
2:15pm EDT
Apps and App Smashing
RM 137
Shaughn O'Neal • Charisse Smith
eLearning in a Kindergarten Classroom
RM 127
Angie Watson
eLearning in Action
RM 130
Ashley Sutton
Flipping the Classroom
RM 135
Heidi Webster
Giving a Kahoot in the Classroom
RM 134
Alyssa Richey
iPad Troubleshooting for Teachers
RM 132
Pat Bernotas
Newsela vs. Tween Tribune
RM 133
Lynn Guinn • Kay Lazar
Padlet
RM 131
Tara Steele
Supplementing a Math Course with an iPad
RM 129
DelRoy Ortmann
Technical Track - Deployment - Managing devices with iOS 8 and OS X Yosemite in Education
RM 136
Apple (Brian Rossmann and Scott Kline)
Timezone
eLearningNexGen
America/Indiana/Indianapolis
Filter By Date
eLearningNexGen
Jun 17
-
18, 2015
Wednesday
, June 17
Thursday
, June 18
Filter By Room
2600 S 600 W, Russiaville, IN, United States
Sort schedule by Room
Auditorium
Cafeteria
MAIN CONFERENCE ENTRANCE
RM 127
RM 129
RM 130
RM 131
RM 132
RM 133
RM 134
RM 135
RM 136
RM 137
RM 138
Filter By Type
KEYNOTE
LUNCH
Workshops
Popular
Recently Active Attendees
Andrew Swickheimer
TS
Tim Shoaff
DC
Dana Culp
ES
Eric Sharp
I
ICE
TR
Todd Robertson
CA
Cathy Ayres
Seth Boyes
More →
Filter sessions
Apply filters to sessions.
close
Dates
Wednesday
, June 17
Thursday
, June 18
Venue
Auditorium
Cafeteria
MAIN CONFERENCE ENTRANCE
RM 127
RM 129
RM 130
RM 131
RM 132
RM 133
RM 134
RM 135
RM 136
RM 137
RM 138
Session Type
KEYNOTE
LUNCH
Workshops
Other Filters
Popular